?

Log in

 
 
31 July 2008 @ 04:16 pm
Breaking Dawn Eve: 45 icons + 5 banners  
Happy Breaking Dawn's Eve! Well, for everyone here because i won't be able to read the read till it arrives (hurry up amazon! hurry up!) so no spoilers please ;). To celebrate this i bring you 45 Twilight (the movie) related icons (containing movie scenes, the actors, etc.) and 5 banners (friends only and those "Reading Breaking Dawn" ones that are kinda famous these days). Please don't forget to credit (don't know how to do it?) and comment if you take any :). Hope you all like them!

[03] Taylor Lautner / Jacob Black
[01] Stephenie Meyer & Kristen Stewart
[01] Robert Pattinson / Edward Cullen
[02] Rachelle Lefevre & Kristen Stewart
[01] Robert Pattinson, Kristen Stewart & Taylor Lautner
[02] Nikki Reed / Rosalie Hale & Kellan Lutz / Emmett Cullen
[08] Kristen Stewart / Bella Swan
[01] Jackson Rathbone / Jasper Hale
[05] Cam Gigandet / James
[11] Kristen Stewart / Bella Swan & Robert Pattinson / Edward Cullen
[01] Billy Burke / Charlie Swan
[01] Peter Facinelli / Dr. Carlisle Cullen
[02] Catherine Hardwicke, Stephenie Meyer & Kristen Stewart
[01] Ashley Greene / Alice Cullen
[03] Ashley Greene / Alice Cullen & Jackson Rathbone / Jasper Hale
[01] Robert Pattinson / Edward Cullen & Cam Gigandet / James
[01] Charlie Swan, Billy Black & Jacob Black
+
Banners
[02] Edward & Bella
[01] The Nomads
[02] Edward, Alice & Jasper


ICONS

1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45



BANNERS












Like what you see? join or watch


COM UPDATES
I made some little changes to the resources page. I think that it'll be easier for everyone to find the images, tutoriales, textures, etc. that i use this way.

 
 
 
edwardmcullenedwardmcullen on July 31st, 2008 09:32 pm (UTC)
love 6, 11, and 14. Nice job :)
Louiseforeverlou on July 31st, 2008 09:45 pm (UTC)
love them :D
rockpapershizzle: Batman!rockpapershizzl on July 31st, 2008 09:53 pm (UTC)
I'm dazzled by your icons and banners! Great job on them!
a terribly insignificant typo: rock onennta on July 31st, 2008 09:59 pm (UTC)
Lovely icons! Snagging #2.
cinapple24 on July 31st, 2008 10:37 pm (UTC)
WOW! They're gorgeous! I love the effects you've put into them! Amazing job!
just aisha♥   ["san" is i-wanna-be-otaku sh!t]: chiiaisha_san on July 31st, 2008 11:22 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much <3
Oanhsglitzys on July 31st, 2008 10:42 pm (UTC)
So much prettiness in one post. I love the cherry blossom background you used for #34
Steffi ~kissthedawnx on July 31st, 2008 10:56 pm (UTC)
I love them! Taking #28, #38 and #42. Will credit, of course!

Would you mind telling me the name of the font you used in icons like #9 and #14? Thanks in advance! :)
just aisha♥   ["san" is i-wanna-be-otaku sh!t]: roxas+soraaisha_san on July 31st, 2008 11:24 pm (UTC)
sure! it's called BadaBoom BB... google it! xD
Konst: twilight cullens rangers by keitmitimey_wimey_kid on August 1st, 2008 12:50 am (UTC)
those are great and sooooooooo colorfully dazzling :D
just aisha♥   ["san" is i-wanna-be-otaku sh!t]: horo-horoaisha_san on August 8th, 2008 03:56 am (UTC)
Thanks! All the colours was the idea of this batch... a celebration always needs colours! xD
"Meg" aka Sarah Margaret: jacob! steph86marjee_mae on August 1st, 2008 03:38 am (UTC)
These are all super cute! Great job!
bellaedward_c on August 1st, 2008 04:15 am (UTC)
adore 31 and 37!!!!! ♥
libertine_skinslibertine_skins on August 2nd, 2008 08:35 am (UTC)
LOL x1000000 at ur icon buddi!
c0urt3nay on August 1st, 2008 08:13 am (UTC)
Have taken #5 and with credit - They are so gorgeous!
xselfishromance: Emmett♥xselfishromance on October 11th, 2008 12:38 am (UTC)
Loving the coloring <3 taking some, will credit! :)
mysourskittlesmysourskittles on January 9th, 2009 09:26 am (UTC)
YAY! I like these...I took 18 and 35...will credit when using THANKS!